Close 21 Oct 1700 scanned A
NIFTY 5022,811.35-0.34%
BANK NIFTY54,976.90-0.92%
INDIA VIX15.68+6.11%
MIDCAP 15021,200.25-1.39%
SMALLCAP 25017,041.95-2.26%
NEXT 5067,655.30-1.51%
BREADTH45%above 200-DMA
ADV / DEC204 / 1,494
NSE close 21 Oct

Cancellation and refunds

What happens if you change your mind.

Cancelling

You may cancel at any time. Access runs to the end of the period you have already paid for, and the subscription does not renew after that.

Refunds

If you cancel within seven days of your first payment, write to the support address and we will refund it in full, no reason required.

After seven days a subscription is not refundable for the remainder of the term, because the service was available and being delivered throughout it. If the site was unavailable for a sustained period, or if you were charged in error, write to us and we will make it right.

Approved refunds are returned by Razorpay to the original payment method, normally within five to seven working days.