Close 21 Oct 1700 scanned A
NIFTY 5022,811.35-0.34%
BANK NIFTY54,976.90-0.92%
INDIA VIX15.68+6.11%
MIDCAP 15021,200.25-1.39%
SMALLCAP 25017,041.95-2.26%
NEXT 5067,655.30-1.51%
BREADTH45%above 200-DMA
ADV / DEC204 / 1,494
NSE close 21 Oct

Privacy

What this site collects, which is close to nothing, and what happens to it.

What stays in your browser

Your saved stocks, your agent roster and your density preference are stored in your own browser using local storage. They are never transmitted to us and we cannot read them. Clearing your site data deletes them, and they do not follow you to another device.

What we collect

If you subscribe, we hold the email address you subscribe with, so that we can send what you paid for and contact you about your subscription. We do not sell it, rent it or share it for marketing.

Payments are processed by Razorpay. Card, UPI and bank details are given to them and never to us. Their handling of that data is governed by their own privacy policy.

The web server keeps ordinary request logs, including IP address and user agent, for security and for diagnosing faults.

Cookies

This site sets no advertising or tracking cookies, and there are no third-party analytics or advertising scripts on it.

Your rights

Write to the support address on the disclosure page to ask what we hold about you, to correct it, or to have it deleted. Deleting your account data ends the subscription.